Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started

Honours Recipients for 2019

FIAP Skill Distinctions & Service Distinctions

 

EFIAP/d2

Jaqueline Hammer
Joseph Tam

 

EFIAP/d1

Mieke Boynton
Graeme Watson

EFIAP/p

Vicky Moritz
Violet Wilson

     

EFIAP/g

 

EFIAP/s

Cheryl Mares
Ann Smallegange
Kim Wormald

EFIAP/b

Sandra Anderson
Bronwen Casey
Kym Lisa Douglas                   
Ian English
Linda KY Wei

 

     

EFIAP

David Bryan
John Conway
Michael Ioannou
Lyndall Lazar
Yong Zhi Li
Margaret Metcalfe
Dinesh Perera
Michael Stefanini
Mathew Sze
Alec Trusler
Jeanete Zanotto

AFIAP

Peter Barrien
Sinkai Cheung
Chris de Blank
Julie Deer
Margaret Edwards
Nadia Filiaggi
Melanie Kuhn
Mario Mirabile
Paul Nagtzaam
Heather Prince
Christina Robinson
Daivd Rowlands
Elizabeth Slezak
Karen Wilshaw
Robin Yates
Robin Yong

 

 

APS Skill & Service Honours

APSEM

John Chapman
Gordon Dean
Kym Douglas
Craig Parker

GMAPS

Francis Kennedy
John North
Ann Smallegange

MAPS

Glenn Gilligan
Nadia Filiaggi
Mario Mirabile
Michelle Strudwick
Min Tan
Linda KY Wei

     

FAPS

Pandula Bandara
Peter Barrien
Ruth Benson
Norman Blaikie
Grace Bryant
Marelen Chaitra
Gregory Chan
Liane Day
Margaret Edwards
Jennifer Fawkes
Nadia Filiaggi
Emma Fleetwood
Corliss Gustavson
Graham Harris
Annette Kirby
Valent Lau
Yong Zhi Li
Russell Lucas
Trish McAuslan
Mario Mirabile
Yvonne Moule
John Organ
Trace O'Rourke
Keith Pascoe
Elizabeth Passuello
Dinesh Perera
Heather Prince
David Rowlands
David Sumner
Mathew Sze
Paul Thompson
Adrian Whear
Geoff Wiggins
Karen Willshaw
Anthony PW Yap
Robin Yong

AAPS

Dinesh Allamprabhu
Stephanie Armstrong
Ruth Benson
Wade Buchan
Liane Day
Julie Deer
Danny Dunne
Greg Earl
Carolyn Elcock
Sam Fernando
Jenny Graff
Peter Granfield
Julia Home
Brenda Jones
Melanie Khun
Roby Lazar
Wolfgang Lin
Edwin Mangabat
Maree Morris
Paul Nagtzaam
Cheryl Murphy
Patrick Pang
Heather Prince
Andrew Raguse
Christina Robinson
Shehan Trek
Barbara Seidel
Geoff Shaw
Sharon Smith
Mark Stevens
Paul Stevenson
Adrian Whear
Monique Whear


LAPS

David Hansell
Lauren Holmes
Michael Jones
Wayne Kirk
Brendon Parker
Susanne Souter
David Woodcock
Jane Woodcock

     

CAPS/b

Paul Bennie
Lyndall Lazar
Roby Lazar

CAPS/s

Lyndall Lazar
Roby Lazar

AP-R MEDAL

 

     
CAPS/g CAPS/p  

Phillipa Frederiksen
Roby Lazar

Phillipa Frederiksen

 
     

AV-FAPS

Sally Hinton

AV-AAPS

Trish McAuslan
Cynthia Henley-Smith




AV-LAPS

Wallace Close

     

Certificate of Service

 


 

SAPS




SSAPS

 

 

 

ESAPS

Petro Holowinskyj

 

Hon.FAPS



 

Contemporary Group
Award

 

Roger Skinner