Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started

2018 Club Results & Awards

CLUB AWARDS

Place

Club

Total

Score

Award

1st

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

415

2018 APS Australian Cup

2nd

Australian Digital Photography Association

413

APS Gold Medal

3rd

Northern Exposure Photographers Group

412

APS Silver Medal

4th

Photo Arts Club Tweed

404

APS Bronze Medal

5th

Geelong Camera Club

403

APS Honourable Mention

6th

Maitland Camera Club

400

APS Honourable Mention

7th

Belmont 16s Photography Club

398

APS Honourable Mention

8th

Frankston Photographic Club

398

APS Honourable Mention

9th

Pakenham Camera Club

395

APS Honourable Mention

10th

Northern Tasmania Camera Club

394

APS Honourable Mention

11th

Ipswich Photographic Society

391

 

12th

Devonport Camera Club

388

 

13th

Doncaster Camera Club

388

 

14th

Williamstown Camera Club

388

 

15th

Casey Camera Club

387

 

16th

Manly Warringah Rugby League Club Camera Club

386

 

17th

Mount Gravatt Photographic Society

386

 

18th

Aspley Camera Club Inc

384

 

19th

Berwick Viewfinders Camera Club

384

 

20th

Adelaide Hills

382

 

21st

Caloundra Camera Group

381

 

22nd

Waverley Camera Club

381

 

23rd

Forster Digital Photography Club

380

 

24th

Gold Coast Photographic Society

380

 

25th

Port Adelaide Camera Club

380

 

26th

Penrith RSL Photographic Club

379

 

27th

South Coast Camera Club

378

 

28th

MacArthur Photography Society

377

 

29th

Wangi Workers Camera Club

377

 

30th

Benalla Camera Club

374

 

31st

Launceston Photographic Society

372

 

32nd

Mosman Camera Club

370

 

33rd

Stawell Camera Club

369

 

34th

The Entrance Camera Club Incorporated

368

 

35th

Toowoomba Photographic Society

365

 

36th

Cairns Photographic Society

363

 

37th

Redlands Uniting Church Camera Club

361

 

38th

Ballarat Camera Club

360

 

39th

Wynnum Bayside Camera Club

359

 

40th

Hervey Bay Photography Club Inc

356

 

41st

Cronulla Sharks Photography Club

354

 

42nd

Lockyer Valley Camera Club

351

 

43rd

Tomaree Peninsula Photography Club

346

 

44th

Echuca Moama Photography Club

345

 

45th

Milton Ulladulla District Camera Club

337

 

46th

Surat Shutterbugs

311

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Name

Club

Award

Title

Susi Nodding

Northern Exposure Photographers Group

APS Gold

Beach Life

Mark Chamberlain

Northern Exposure Photographers Group

APS Silver

Lagangarbh

Ed Anderson

Caloundra Camera Group

APS Silver

Fast Moves

Julie Rathbone

Maitland Camera Club

APS Bronze

argument-at-the-waterhole-8451

Ben Neumann

Geelong Camera Club

APS Bronze

In Her Mothers Eyes

Nadine Henley

Northern Exposure Photographers Group

APS Bronze

Sedge and Swallow

Alec Trusler

Maitland Camera Club

Judges Choice

Emerging kingfisher

Hans Kawitzki

Geelong Camera Club

Judges Choice

Three Whites

Sinkai Cheung

Australian Digital Photography Association

Judges Choice

The Royal Kingdom

David Reinhard

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Peter Hammer

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Malcolm Gamble

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Peter Calder

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Val Earl

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Mich Iida

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Diane Peters

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Peter Nyga

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Greg Earl

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Margaret Edwards

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Gil Urquhart

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Suzanne Calder

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

Melissa Hansen

Southern Suburbs Photographic Society

APS Honourable

Mention (Best Club)

 

 

pdf Australian Cup Catalogue 2018 (7.85 MB)