Honours Recipients for 2016

FIAP Skill Distinctions & Service Distinctions

 

EFIAP/g

Phillipa Robin Alexander
Mieke Boynton
John W Chapman
Jacqueline Loraine Hammer
Joseph Tam
Graeme Dean Watson

EFIAP/s

Gordon Malcolm Dean

EFIAP/b

Vicki Moritz
Michelle Stokie
Kathryn Anne Willis
Violet Jeannette Wilson
Dr Alfred Zommers
Margaret Zommers
     

EFIAP

Wendi Donaldson Laird *(CAPA)
Ian Jeffrey English
Wendy Vera Geddes
Raymond Min Xiong Liang
Cheryl Lorraine Mares
Jan Pudney
Brian John Russell
David Michael Scott
Jan Sharples
Ronald Sharples
Anne Shellard
Annette Wood
Kim Wormald

AFIAP

John Abbott
Stephen Allworth
Julie Begg
Anthony Cave
Brennan Finighan
Peter Kewley
Daryl Lynch
David William Norris
Dianne Osborne
Kristin Repsher
Anne Leslie Russell
Paul Andrew Thompson
Jeffrey William Venning

AV-EFIAP

Charles Joseph Hulse

 

 

ESFIAP
Dr Albert Hoveling

 

 

APS Skill & Service Honours

APSEM

Dr Roy Killen
Joseph Tam

GMAPS

Mieke Boynton
Gordon Dean
Neville H W Foster
Pia Jessen
Margaret Ivy O'Grady
Linda Oliver
Craig Parker
Violet Jeannette Wilson
Dr Alfred Zommers
Margaret Zommers

MAPS

Wally Cannon
Kym Douglas
Phillipa Frederiksen
Lai Yin Bianca Ho
Marg Huxtable
Cheryl Lorraine Mares
Vicki Moritz
Janet Rogerson

     

FAPS

John Abbott
Laki Anagnostis
David Burren
Wendi Margaret Donaldson Laird
Francis Denis Kennedy
Paula McManus
Tamma Srinivasa Reddy
Kristin Repsher
Ron Sharples
Jan Sharples
Anne Shellard
Michelle Stokie
Dr Min Tan
Kathryn Anne Willis
Kim Wormald

AAPS

Carol Abbott
Stephen Allworth
David Bassett
Tony Cave
Charles Chow
Astrid Claase
Dianne Davies
John Doody
Ingrid Douglas
Brennan Finighan
Dale Gaylard
Sue Anne Gordon
Gang Jian
Frank Kolver
Valent Lau
Tony Luha
Daryl Lynch
Douglas Moulin
David W Norris
Dianne Osborne
Dr Ray Shorter
Evonne A Smith
Nola Sumner
Mark Vivian
Gary Wallis
Anthony P W Yap
Martin Young

LAPS

Una Brown
Sandy Chaney
Glenn Gilligan
Ingrid Henriksen
Fiona Lambell
Michael Matthews
Peter McKenry
Judith Anne Oldfield
Paul Andrew Thompson
Helen Walker
Jodie Williams

     
  AV-AAPS

Charles Hulse
Alia Naughton
Carol Packwood
AV-LAPS

Michael Rayment
     

HonFAPS

Paul Bennie

 

SSAPS

Phillipa Alexander
Dr Peter Phillips
Ron Speed
Jeffrey Venning

DIGITAL DIV AWARD

Ronald Cameron Jackson