4 Nations 2016 Acceptances & Results

OVERALL RESULTS

       
  AUSTRALIA CANADA NEW ZEALAND SOUTH AFRICA
OPEN 330 363 346 361
NATURE 150 180 147 169
MONOCHROME 156 168 155 174
OUR COUNTRY 161 153 149 159
  797 864 797 863

 

OPEN

             
File Number NAME & IMAGE TITLE COUNTRY JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2 JUDGE 3 TOTAL  
1 Jane Clancy - Passion del Tango Australia 5 5 5 15 Top Image
2 Suzanne Opitz - Sneak Peek Australia 3 4 4 11  
3 Vicki Moritz - Belvedere valley Australia 3 4 3 10  
4 Yvonne Hill - Tea for Two Australia 3 4 3 10  
5 Leanne Alessi - Fairest of Maidens Australia 3 3 2 8  
6 Martin Clancy - In Green and Blue Australia 4 5 4 13  
7 Jennifer Fawkes -   Little Girl Lost Australia 2 3 2 7  
8 Val Rees - Horseman Terry Australia 3 4 3 10  
9 Peter Elgar - At the Window Australia 3 4 3 10  
10 Jacqueline Hammer - Between Australia 4 5 3 12  
11 Ruth Goldwasser - Along the Sepik River Australia 3 3 4 10  
12 Alfred Zommers - Hair Turban Australia 4 3 4 11  
13 Tom Tame - G.M Australia 3 3 2 8  
14 Steve Paul - Keeping an Eye on you Australia 3 3 2 8  
15 NO NAME - Lauren's Wall Portrait Australia 3 2 4 9  
16 Alexandra Cearns - Uluru Camp Dog Australia 3 3 2 8  
17 Rene Martens - Art Australia 3 3 2 8  
18 Valent Lau - my love Australia 3 4 2 9  
19 Barry Kearney - Girl in Blue Dress Australia 3 2 3 8  
20 Graham Harris - Bikini surfer Australia 3 3 2 8  
21 Shaw Tan - Resting Australia 3 3 2 8  
22 Margaret Zommers - Morning Glory Pool Australia 3 4 3 10  
23 Alex Hunter - Surprised Australia 4 5 4 13  
24 Jeffrey Venning - Second Floor Australia 2 2 2 6  
25 Rob Oyston - The Last Autum Leaf 2 Australia 2 2 3 7  
26 Glenn Rossiter - Ope Old Blitz Australia 3 3 3 9  
27 Terry Gooley - White Hat Australia 2 3 4 9  
28 John Chapman - Jejekangphu Sunset Australia 2 4 4 10  
29 Palli Gajree - Sung Sot Cave #4 Australia 2 3 2 7  
30 Chris Prior - Domination Australia 3 4 3 10  
31 Michelle Stokie - Hanging about Australia 3 2 3 8  
32 Ivor Metlitzky - Owl Australia 3 3 2 8  
33 Dianne English - Strung Out Australia 2 4 4 10  
34 Janice Amato - Boat in the Water Australia 4 4 3 11  
35 Stephen Wong - Maiden Washing Australia 3 5 3 11  
            330  
               
69 Phil Dyer - LoneSurfer 2 Canada 5 4 4 13 HC
54 Derek Galon - The Dentist Canada 4 5 5 14  
64 Dany Chan - Simple Daily Living Canada 5 5 4 14  
41 Wendi Donaldson Laird - Fiery Focus Canada 4 5 4 13  
52 Ellie Schartner - Poi Dancer Canada 5 4 4 13  
55 Kayla Stevenson - Oxcart Driver In Myanmar Canada 4 5 4 13  
56 Pat Zuest - What's Your Name Canada 4 5 4 13  
66 Ian Bull - Spirit Of The Fae Canada 3 5 4 12  
68 NO NAME - 4 Packs A Day Canada 4 5 3 12  
42 Garry Cotter - On The Window Sill Canada 4 3 4 11  
45 Sandra McMartin - Beauty In The Detail Canada 4 4 3 11  
47 Lydia Dagg - Come Explore My New Web Canada 4 4 3 11  
48 Ann Alimi - Hummingbird And Columbine 2 Canada 4 4 3 11  
59 Glennis O'Neill - Riding The Wave Canada 4 4 3 11  
62 Keith Vaughan - Rennen Traber No1 Canada 3 4 4 11  
63 Jim Hatch - Super Moon Canada 4 3 4 11  
67 Linda Baker - Green Breasted Mango Canada 3 5 3 11  
40 Ove Christensen - A Ray Of Sunshine Canada 4 3 3 10  
43 Kerri-Jo Stewart - Surfacing Canada 4 4 2 10  
44 Jim Lawrence - Taking Life Easy Canada 3 4 3 10  
46 Gina Zhao - Warm Autumn Canada 3 4 3 10  
50 Geoffrey Shuen - Anna's Hummingbird Canada 3 4 3 10  
51 Andreee Thorpe - Jewel Of The Sea Canada 4 3 3 10  
58 Garry Revesz - Artic Fox Canada 3 4 3 10  
61 Jeremy Wedel - She Dreams In Colour Canada 3 5 2 10  
37 Sandy Bell - MIT Strata Centre Canada 3 3 3 9  
49 Phil Kwong - Bear Swim With Salmon Canada 3 3 3 9  
60 Gary Slingerland - Sticky Landing Canada 3 3 3 9  
70 Evelyn Young - Red Barn Of The Palouse Canada 3 4 2 9  
53 Bhaskar Bhowmik - Bruaross Iceland Canada 3 3 2 8  
57 Kristin Stusiak - Spring Fling Canada 3 3 2 8  
65 Gregory Johnson - Coldest Steel Canada 3 3 2 8  
36 Martin Forbes - Out For A Winter Walk Canada 2 2 2 6  
38 Natalie Coates - Dreamer 2 Canada 2 2 2 6  
39 Nancy Ricker - Soo Valley Wetlands Canada 2 2 2 6  
            363  
               
78 Greg Stevens - Heavens Above New Zealand 4 5 5 14  
81 Jo McCarthy - Cuban Street Battle New Zealand 4 5 5 14  
90 Peter Morris - The Need For Speed New Zealand 4 5 5 14  
85 Lorraine Jones - My Mates New Zealand 4 5 4 13  
86 Meg Lipscombe - Rob New Zealand 4 5 4 13  
95 Shelley Linehan - Golden Trees New Zealand 5 4 4 13  
74 David Steer - Lake Rotoiti New Zealand 4 4 4 12  
80 Jay Drew - The Chase New Zealand 3 4 5 12  
99 Val Pohio - Boatshed New Zealand 4 5 3 12  
104 Christine Ody - 12000ft On Mt Blanc New Zealand 4 5 3 12  
105 Constance FeinHarding - A Tender Moment New Zealand 4 4 4 12  
76 Gail Stent - Muriwai Winter New Zealand 4 3 4 11  
79 Janice McKenna - Solitude New Zealand 4 3 4 11  
71 Allysa Carberry - Bonding New Zealand 3 3 4 10  
75 Dennis Pointer - Artist In Residence New Zealand 3 3 4 10  
83 Liz Hardley - Urban Vista New Zealand 3 5 2 10  
94 Sarah Caldwell - Helichrysum New Zealand 3 3 4 10  
97 Stephen Cox - Solitary Walk New Zealand 4 3 3 10  
73 Anne Tate - Otago Eagle New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
84 Liz Robertson - Southern Man New Zealand 2 3 4 9  
88 Miriam Godfrey - Dart River New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
89 Neil Gordon - Marlborough Sounds New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
93 Ruth Beale - Fleeting Footsteps New Zealand 3 2 4 9  
96 Shelley Wood - I Believe New Zealand 2 3 4 9  
98 Trish McAuslan - Black Church New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
100 Annette Preen - Flying Into The Dusk New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
72 Judy Stokes - Through The Terns New Zealand 3 3 2 8  
77 Geoff Bennitt - Cycle Motion New Zealand 3 3 2 8  
91 Peter Wise - Volkswagen New Zealand 2 3 3 8  
101 Bill Hodges - Search And Rescue New Zealand 3 3 2 8  
103 Chris Wong - On Top of Fog New Zealand 3 2 3 8  
82 Karen Lawton - TeAna New Zealand 3 2 2 7  
87 Michael Boyd Clark - First Rays New Zealand 2 2 3 7  
92 Rosita Manning - Surreal Poppies New Zealand 2 3 2 7  
102 Carol Riddleston - Explosion New Zealand 2 2 3 7  
            346  
               
111 Ben Myburgh - Raw Power South Africa 4 5 5 14 HC
127 Johan Coetzee - Giniel se Splash 2 South Africa 4 5 4 13  
135 Ronel Broderick - Through the Leaves South Africa 4 4 5 13  
107 Andy Polakowski - Mersey Storm South Africa 4 5 4 13  
110 Arlene Mullins - Delicately Dangerous South Africa 4 5 4 13  
123 Ian Dodds - Masked Dancer South Africa 4 3 5 12 HC
128 John Grosse - Red and Blue South Africa 4 4 4 12  
132 Malie van der Vyver - Oh No South Africa 4 4 4 12  
132 Nerissa Naidoo - Rainbow Droplet South Africa 4 4 4 12  
139 Trevor Carmichael - Orange Guru South Africa 4 5 3 12  
112 Carolyn Greathead - Friendship South Africa 4 3 4 11  
114 Corine Ross - The Next Move South Africa 4 3 4 11  
117 Dirk Heyns - Grynslag South Africa 4 4 3 11  
129 Kevin Mullins - Spitskoppe Rock Arch South Africa 4 4 3 11  
130 Luana Laubscher - Bluegum South Africa 4 3 4 11  
131 Magda Frylinck - Please Sir May I Have Some More South Africa 3 4 4 11  
134 Robert Johnson - Jack and His Pipe South Africa 4 4 3 11  
136 Shirley Swingler - Pencil Fruit Cocktail South Africa 4 3 4 11  
140 Verinda Bosch - Boost Performance South Africa 4 4 3 11  
106 Alex Kotze - Burning Anger South Africa 3 3 4 10  
115 Dave Gordon - Girl in the Mist South Africa 3 4 3 10  
116 O Dewet Uys - Anticipation South Africa 4 3 3 10  
109 Arie Williams - Florence Sunset South Africa 4 2 3 9  
113 Christo van Heerden - Oranje South Africa 3 3 3 9  
118 Dirk Luus - Drifting Seed South Africa 3 3 3 9  
119 Dudley Schnetler - Watching South Africa 3 3 3 9  
121 Germa Hattingh - My Heart is a Ghost Town South Africa 3 3 3 9  
124 Jeanette du Toit - Red South Africa 2 3 4 9  
126 Joan Taylor - Evening Reflections South Africa 3 3 3 9  
108 Anton Grobler - Volstruis 2 South Africa 2 3 3 8  
125 Jessie Brien - Lines Coming Togther at Two Points South Africa 2 3 3 8  
120 Eileen Covarr - Flower Time South Africa 2 2 3 7  
122 Hannes van den Berg - Swan Dance South Africa 2 2 3 7  
138 Theo Landman - Spring Time South Africa 3 2 2 7  
137 Terri Carmichael - Cherry Blossoms South Africa 2 2 2 6  
            361  
               

NATURE

             
File Number NAME & IMAGE TITLE COUNTRY JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2 JUDGE 3 TOTAL  
7 David Bassett - Pelican bath time Australia 5 4 5 14  
1 Linda Oliver - Feeding in Flight Australia 4 4 4 12  
5 Kerry Boytell - Little Hermit Australia 3 4 5 12 HC
2 Graeme Guy - Splat Australia 4 3 4 11  
4 Tina Dail - Unhatched Egg Australia 3 3 5 11  
14 David Bryan - Palm-pit Viper Australia 4 3 4 11  
3 Graeme Watson - Crested Tern Shaking Water Australia 3 2 5 10  
9 Neville Foster - Just Hatched #2_ 5093 Australia 3 3 4 10  
6 Lorraine Jones - Hungry Juvenile Grebe Australia 3 3 3 9  
8 Margaret O'Grady - Sibling Love Australia 2 3 4 9  
10 Ron Willems - White-faced Heron with Dinner Australia 3 3 3 9  
13 Annette Wood - Giant Petrels Fighting Australia 3 2 4 9  
11 Erica Segel - silvereye-with-insect Australia 2 4 2 8  
12 Mary Viney - Nature Grubby Lunch Australia 3 3 2 8  
15 Alan Twells - Pile of Gators Australia 2 3 2 7  
            150  
               
16 Great Blue Heron - With A Mouthful 1 Canada 5 5 5 15 Top Image
20 Lenora Shier - Waxwing Juggler Canada 5 4 5 14  
27 Missy Mandel - Grizzly Sow With Cubs Canada 5 4 5 14  
28 Vicki Gaul - Gator with Snowy Egret Canada 4 5 5 14 HC
17 Simon Wong - Lovely Catch Canada 4 4 5 13  
25 Francis King - Moon Rise Over Antarctica Canada 5 4 4 13  
26 Suzanne Huot - Snowy Owl On A Mission Canada 3 4 5 12  
18 Henrik Nilsson - Brakes On Gear Down Canada 2 5 4 11  
19 Jana Malinek - December Morning Canada 4 4 3 11  
23 Robert Parker - Short Eared Owl With Prey Canada 4 3 4 11  
24 Roberta Olenick - Red Fox Eatingn Arctic Fox Canada 3 3 5 11  
29 George Bowron - Snowy Burrowing Owl Canada 3 4 4 11  
21 Mark Bates - Northern Harrier Stare Canada 3 3 4 10  
22 Mike Wooding - Eastern Bluebird Canada 3 3 4 10  
30 Norm Dougan - Grassland Dancer Canada 2 4 4 10  
            180  
               
36 Glenda Rees - New Zealand Dotterel with Crab New Zealand 4 5 5 14  
43 Shona Kebble - Eastern Osprey, Pandion haliaetus With Fish New Zealand 4 3 4 11  
32 Carol Molineux - South Polar Skua Snatching Gentoo Penguin Chick New Zealand 4 4 2 10  
33 Elizabeth Passuello - Mycena parsonsiae New Zealand 4 3 3 10  
34 Gary Speer - Mycean ura New Zealand 3 4 3 10  
35 Georgie McKie - White Throated Kingfisher New Zealand 3 4 3 10  
38 John Reid - New Zealand Fur Seal Pup New Zealand 3 3 4 10  
39 Lynn Clayton - Grizzly Bear Head Shake Alaska New Zealand 3 3 4 10  
42 Ron McKie - Purple Swamphen Feeding Chick New Zealand 4 3 3 10  
44 Trish Brown - Juvenile Tui With Bee New Zealand 3 3 4 10  
45 Vivianne Baldwin - Australiasian Gannet Landing With Nesting Material New Zealand 2 3 5 10  
31 Z Andy Rae - Limnodynastes dorsailis Western Banjo Frog New Zealand 2 4 3 9  
37 Jeanette Nee - Flight Of The Tui New Zealand 2 3 3 8  
40 Paul Willyams - Lake Alexandrina Dawn New Zealand 3 3 2 8  
41 Rebecca Bowater - Pair of Gentoo Penguins With Chick New Zealand 2 3 2 7  
            147  
               
47 Geo Jooste - Playing with Mom South Africa 5 5 4 14  
55 Leon Drotsky - Dominant Male South Africa 5 3 5 13  
56 Mark Gillie - Afternoon Quarrel South Africa 4 4 5 13  
58 Rianavan der Gryp - Amboselli Elephants South Africa 3 5 5 13  
46 Chris Jones - Gentle Landing South Africa 3 4 5 12  
48 Gonnie Myburgh - Onthoofding South Africa 4 4 4 12  
49 Haig Fourie - Witkrap Spinnekop Eet South Africa 5 4 2 11  
51 Jan van Niekerk -Give Me a Break South Africa 4 3 4 11  
57 Reppies Repsold - Luiperdpaar South Africa 4 3 4 11  
60 Willem Kruger - Leopard Smacked South Africa 2 4 5 11  
50 Hendrik Louw - Tree Frog Stare South Africa 2 4 4 10  
52 Johan Beyers - Snow Monkey South Africa 3 3 4 10  
53 Johan Brits - Croc and Python South Africa 4 3 3 10  
54 Mark Gillie - Quick Gettaway South Africa 3 3 3 9  
59 Rosa van Schalkwyk - 0Sy is Myne South Africa 3 3 3 9  
            169  
               

MONOCHROME

             
File Number NAME & IMAGE TITLE COUNTRY JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2 JUDGE 3 TOTAL  
5 Peter Hammer - Guardian of the Gears Australia 4 5 4 13  
15 Lou Marafioti - Australia Rambo Australia 4 5 4 13  
3 John Stein - Action in the cage Australia 3 5 4 12  
6 NO NAME - NO IMAGE TITLE Australia 4 4 4 12  
10 Marg Edwards - Graceful Australia 5 4 3 12  
1 Annette Scott - Village Life Australia 3 4 4 11  
8 William Stewart - Hang In There Mate Australia 4 3 4 11  
9 Lai Yin Bianca Ho - girl in tear Australia 4 3 4 11  
14 Cynthia Henley-Smith - Sky Lines Australia 3 4 3 10  
2 Peter Kewley - The Shack Australia 3 3 3 9  
4 ose Meddings - Natasha Australia 3 3 3 9  
7 el Brackstone - And Fly Australia 3 3 3 9  
12 Brian Rope - Art Not Apart 23 Australia 4 2 3 9  
11 Max Leonard - Mursi Male Australia 3 2 3 8  
13 Nadia Paul - Vestige Of The Past Australia 2 2 3 7  
            156  
               
20 Theodore Lo - Hunan Farmer Canada 5 4 4 13  
21 Natalya Gunde - Solitude Canada 3 5 5 13  
22 Jack Vainer - Glass Cubes Canada 4 4 5 13  
25 Scott Laird - The Brolly Strollers Canada 5 5 3 13 HC
30 Sharron Shales - Guggenheim Contract Canada 4 5 4 13  
17 Keith Purchase - Dwarfed Canada 3 4 5 12  
23 Jonathan Ward - Leopard Cub In A Tree Canada 4 4 4 12  
27 Arghya Basu - Maid Of The Mist Canada 4 4 4 12  
28 Christina Folkens - Terry Canada 3 4 4 11  
18 David Guscott - The Wreck Canada 4 2 4 10  
19 Jason Duncan - Stormy And Tranquil Canada 4 3 3 10  
24 Eric Bartlett - Eyes Canada 3 4 3 10  
16 Pamela Joe McFarlane - Sweet Dreams Canada 3 2 4 9  
29 Cathy Johnstone - Baby It's Cold Outside Canada 3 3 3 9  
26 Judith Fisher - Arctic Outpost Canada 3 2 3 8  
            168  
               
32 Annette Johnston - Between Rounds New Zealand 3 5 5 13  
33 Bernie Velasco - Palawan New Zealand 4 5 4 13  
37 Denise Manning - Walkies New Zealand 5 4 4 13  
44 Scott Fowler - Smokin Muck And Muscle New Zealand 4 4 5 13  
39 Ilan Wittenberg - From the Seed of Warriors New Zealand 4 4 4 12  
35 Breeen Porter - Kiwi Toilets New Zealand 3 4 4 11  
36 Carolyn Kirk - Innocent Child New Zealand 4 3 4 11  
31 Alistair McAuslan - End of Day New Zealand 4 2 3 9  
34 Bob Scott - Sculptor's Hands New Zealand 4 2 3 9  
38 Graeme Skinner - Gentle Hands New Zealand 4 2 3 9  
42 Prashant Joshi - T & G Building New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
43 Richard Baldwin - The Guitarist New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
45 Val Boyd - Wet Suit New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
40 Jan Bellamy - Derriere New Zealand 3 2 3 8  
41 Nicola Pye - Winter Is Coming New Zealand 2 3 2 7  
            155  
               
54 Gustav van der Gryp - The Crossing South Africa 5 5 5 15 Top Image
53 Franz Jesche - The Ritual South Africa 4 5 5 14 HC
47 Aubrey Siebert - Jacana South Africa 4 5 4 13  
48 Charlaine Gerber - I'll Stay Till it's Time for Me to Go South Africa 3 5 5 13  
49 Dereck du Preez - Relaxing Cheetah South Africa 4 5 4 13  
57 Johan Beyers - Paddle Skiing South Africa 4 5 4 13  
60 Martin Barber - U Boat Captain South Africa 4 4 4 12  
46 Andre Serfontein - Jong Batteleur South Africa 4 3 4 11  
50 Elke Swemmer - Water Hand South Africa 5 3 3 11  
56 Johan Beyers - Black Holmes South Africa 5 2 4 11  
51 Ernest Arnold - Flowing Stage South Africa 4 2 4 10 HC
58 Laetitia Kenny - Water Nymph South Africa 3 4 3 10  
59 Llewellyn Louw - Heavy Snow South Africa 4 3 3 10  
52 Evelyn Gibson - Hyena Puppies South Africa 3 3 3 9  
55 Jacqueline Johnston - Sophie South Africa 3 3 3 9  
            174  

OUR COUNTRY

             
File Number NAME & IMAGE TITLE COUNTRY JUDGE 1 JUDGE 2 JUDGE 3 TOTAL  
2 Sue Black - Wanaka Autumn Sunrise Australia 5 5 5 15 Top Image
1 Ron Speed - The boat Shed Australia 4 4 5 13 HC
12 Jane Barnes - Morning Glory Australia 5 5 3 13  
4 Jim Weatherill - Welcome to my Country Australia 4 4 3 11  
5 John Murphy - Winter Sunrise Australia 4 4 3 11  
11 Deborah Mullins - The Reddening Australia 3 4 4 11  
13 They Start Em Young Australia 4 4 3 11  
14 Ian Herford - Sydney From White Bay Australia 4 4 3 11  
3 William Thoo - Tree and Stars 1 Australia 4 3 3 10  
7 Ron Jackson - Spinning Blades Australia 3 4 3 10  
9 Wayne McDonnell - Early Morning Mist Australia 3 4 3 10  
6 Sandra Anderson - The Guardian Of Hells Gate Australia 3 3 3 9  
8 Robert Dettman - Flinders Sunset Australia 3 3 3 9  
15 Ingrid Hendriksen -Our Country_1 Australia 3 3 3 9  
10 Tony Harding - Coastal at Schanck Australia 3 2 3 8  
            161  
               
26 Emmett Sparling - Walking On The Moon Canada 5 4 4 13  
18 David Friederich - A Dark And Story my Night In The City Canada 4 5 3 12  
25 David Laronde - Vancouver At Night Canada 4 5 3 12  
27 AlainRoy - Best Ride Of The Year Canada 4 4 4 12  
28 Amir El Etr - Weathering The Storm Canada 3 5 4 12  
16 Ted Akune - Restored Beauty Canada 4 4 3 11  
24 ArturStanisz - The Plunge Canada 4 4 3 11  
29 Haydn Eugene - Any Mirror Will Do Canada 3 4 4 11  
21 Murray ONeil - Standing Grizzly Canada 3 4 3 10  
30 Kai Zhang - Assibiboine Canada 3 4 3 10  
22 Peter Owens - Magic Morning Canada 4 2 3 9  
17 John Zimmerman - House On The Hill Canada 3 3 2 8  
19 Manrico Scremin - Quiet Morning On Howe Sound Canada 3 3 2 8  
23 Mary Lou-Milhausen - Peggy's Cove Canada 3 3 2 8  
20 Michael Elkan - Main StreetIttoqor-Toormitt Canada 2 2 2 6  
            153  
               
31 Anne Lambe - Evening Sculpture New Zealand 5 5 3 13  
33 Bruce Burgess - Down On The Farm New Zealand 4 5 3 12  
34 Daniel Wong - Motukiekie Beach New Zealand 4 4 4 12  
44 Susan Blick - Tekapo Glow New Zealand 4 4 4 12  
37 Helen McLeod - Lower McLean Falls New Zealand 4 3 4 11  
38 Helena Gratkowski - Frozen Twizel Trees New Zealand 3 5 3 11  
32 Bob McCree - Trudging Home New Zealand 4 3 3 10  
42 Ron Willems - Autumn Morning New Zealand 4 3 3 10  
36 Glen Wheatley - Castlepoint New Zealand 4 2 3 9  
39 rene callaghan - Gate Arch New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
41 Newell Grenfel - Inland Kaikouras 1 New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
43 Shona Jaray - Abandoned New Zealand 3 3 3 9  
35 Don Kelly - Hot Shoes New Zealand 3 2 3 8  
40 John Boyd - Flowing Lines New Zealand 3 2 2 7  
45 Tom Wilkinson - Te Mata Peak Sunset New Zealand 3 2 2 7  
            149  
               
50 Cornell Nortier -   Springbokke in Aksie South Africa 5 5 4 14 HC
48 Christo la Grange - Clay Bust in the Making South Africa 4 4 4 12  
52 Francois Roux - Magoebas Mist South Africa 4 4 4 12  
54 John Coumbias - Country Dam South Africa 4 5 3 12 HC
49 Ciska Venter - Coastal Foot Path South Africa 3 4 4 11  
53 Hennie Karsten - Pollution South Africa 4 4 3 11  
57 Neels Beyers - Sunset at De Hoop 1 South Africa 4 4 3 11  
60 Willie Labuschagne - Augrabies Flood South Africa 4 4 3 11  
47 Cecile Nowers - Andrew and Michael South Africa 4 3 3 10  
51 David Wolstencroft - Cape Town from the Mountain South Africa 4 3 3 10  
46 Anne d'Oliveira - High Tension Contrast South Africa 3 3 3 9  
55 Leon Jacobs - Bo Innie Kaap South Africa 3 3 3 9  
56 Leon Pelser - New Town South Africa 3 4 2 9  
58 Pieter Venter - Bulungula South Africa 3 3 3 9  
59 Tania Cholwich - African Woman South Africa 3 3 3 9  
            159