ADPA 2017 Catalogue

adpa 2017For a complete list of all award winners and acceptances please download the full pdf ADPA Catalogue 2017 (425 KB)

To view the images please visit the ADPA 2017 Gallery.

THE AWARD WINNERS

Most Successful Exhibitor
Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS was awarded an APS Silver Plaque for her achievements in the 2017 Australian Digital Photography Awards National Exhibition.

OPEN

GOLD Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - Narcissus
SILVER Linda Oliver EFIAP/b GMAPS EPSA - Missed
BRONZE Ron Willems FPSNZ AFIAP ARPS FAPS - Dust Storm Victim
HC Glenn Gilligan LAPS - Around The Turn
HC Terry Gooley EFIAP AAPS - Evil Be Gone
HC Lorraine Jones EFIAP/s GMAPS - Last Ride
HC Bill Sturgess - Born to Run
MERIT Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - The Abduction
MERIT Michelle Kennedy - Busy Honey Bee
MERIT David Rowlands AAPS - Milkyway over sanddunes
MERIT Arthur Roy - BY THE WINDOW
MERIT Arthur Roy - CATTLE DOGS
MERIT Arthur Roy - EGRET FAMILY
MERIT Bill Sturgess - Coming into Land
MERIT Margaret Walton - Seaford Photographer
MERIT Hung Kam Yuen - Light up the way

 


CREATIVE

GOLD Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - Careful He Might Hear You
SILVER Ian English EFIAP - Unspokent
BRONZE Ian English EFIAP - The Fire Within
HC Debbie Gartland - Four Evils
HC Paul Thompson AFIAP LAPS - Beyond the Iris-a self portrait
MERIT Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - Clowning Around
MERIT Karen Duffy - Palm Beach
MERIT Ian English EFIAP - The Fatal Attraction
MERIT Margaret Metcalfe - red riding hood
MERIT Denise Perentin - The Joker
MERIT Arthur Roy - WAITING IN THE WINGS

 


NATURE

GOLD Linda Oliver EFIAP/b GMAPS EPSA - Sending a Clear Message
SILVER Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - Little Hermit_1
BRONZE Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - Prowling Snow Leopard
HC Graeme Guy FAPS EPSA - Grasshopper toss
HC Linda Oliver EFIAP/b GMAPS EPSA - Eagle Romper Stomper
HC Linda Oliver EFIAP/b GMAPS EPSA - Hokkaido Fox
HC Rob Oyston - Norfolk White Tern 2
HC Christopher Prior - Quick Dip
HC Janine Waters - SharkBait
HC Graeme Watson EFIAP/g GMAPS ESAPS EPSA - Crested Tern Shaking Water 1
MERIT Tina Dial EFIAP/s MAPS PPSA - Soldier Crab Eating
MERIT Glenn Gilligan LAPS - Balancing
MERIT Graeme Guy FAPS EPSA - Lion carrying a warthog
MERIT Graeme Guy FAPS EPSA - Bee-eater dispute
MERIT Roy Killen EFIAP APSEM GMPSA - Waiting for a chance
MERIT Craig Parker EFIAP/b GMAPS PPSA - Asleep on the ice
MERIT Craig Parker EFIAP/b GMAPS PPSA - Bloody confrontation

 


MONOCHROME

GOLD Margaret Walton - Alone at Geysir
SILVER Judi Thies - Broad Brimmed Hat
BRONZE Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - Tree lady
HC Neville Foster EFIAP/b GMAPS HonFAPS - Mono Dragonfly Drying Wings 0902
HC Denise Perentin - Axi Dent
HC Christine Reichl - Tulips In White Vase
HC Arthur Roy - DANCE CLASS
HC Steve Sheddick - Emerging from theMist
HC Steve Sheddick - Rae Le Strange_08 BW x2
MERIT Kerry Boytell EFIAP FAPS - The Opium Den
MERIT Michelle Kennedy - Careful with the Cake
MERIT Margaret Metcalfe - hands of time
MERIT John Murphy - LITTLE CHURCH
MERIT Craig Parker EFIAP/b GMAPS PPSA - Adelle Penguin No9
MERIT Christopher Prior - Cursory Glance
MERIT Ian Robertson AFIAP FAPS - Silvereye209

 


PORTRAIT

GOLD Keith O'Brien - Bodybuilder Cory
SILVER Margaret Metcalfe - Renaissance Beauty
BRONZE Lorraine Jones EFIAP/s GMAPS - Ta Moko
HC Mieke Boynton EFIAP/g GMAPS - Jake
HC Betty Collerson - Portrait_Australian Elder
HC Peter Elgar AFIAP AAPS - Kat
HC Terry Gooley EFIAP AAPS - Wistful
MERIT Chris de Blank - The Look
MERIT John Doody AAPS - Kathleen with Flowers
MERIT Peter Hammer GMAPS - Cosplay
MERIT Ingrid Hendriksen LAPS - IHendriksen_Portrait_Alice
MERIT Paula McManus FAPS - The hangman
MERIT Kerry Rasmussen - OnTheSwing
MERIT Tony White AFIAP FAPS - Paige in Blue #3

 


SCAPES

GOLD Janine Waters - GreatWallPano
SILVER Ingrid Hendriksen LAPS - IHendriksen_Landscape_Peninsula foodbowl
BRONZE Graeme Watson EFIAP/g GMAPS ESAPS EPSA - Lake George Dawn 1
HC Mieke Boynton EFIAP/g GMAPS - Angry Skies
HC Jason Freeman - Kerala Clouds
HC Jason Freeman - Alpine Storm
HC Lorraine Jones EFIAP/s GMAPS - Rock Pools Cronulla
HC Edwin Mangabat - The Pinnacles at Cape Woolamai
MERIT Mieke Boynton EFIAP/g GMAPS - Nordlys Dancing
MERIT Gregory Chan - Tienshan
MERIT Ian English EFIAP - Sydney 1-1-15
MERIT Peter Hammer GMAPS - Moraine Lake
MERIT Ian Herford AFIAP AAPS - Tranquil
MERIT Roy Killen EFIAP APSEM GMPSA - Hokkaido ice flow
MERIT Edwin Mangabat - Calm at the Pylons
MERIT Craig Parker EFIAP/b GMAPS PPSA - Stack Island 02
MERIT Graeme Watson EFIAP/g GMAPS ESAPS EPSA - Lake George Dawn 2